Skip to main content
bba424896ae838f149f53dd5bd52fc5c cc ft 960

Exclusive Listing

437 Eyam Hall Lane

Apex, NC 27502

$275,000
2 Beds1 Baths1,020 Sq Ft

$270

per sqft

63

days on market

12

views

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,020

Square Feet

0

Year Built

Lot Size

About This Property

Experience everyday comfort in the heart of Apex with this bright and well maintained condo in the sought after Haddon Hall community. Just steps from Beaver Creek Commons, you have quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while staying close to WakeMed and major highways like 64 and 540. Downtown Apex is only minutes away, making it easy to enjoy local spots without dealing with long drives.

Inside, the space feels clean and updated with new LVP flooring and fresh paint completed in 2026, along with a newer HVAC system from 2025 and water heater from 2024. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, and the two bedroom layout is practical with a bathroom that connects to both the primary bedroom and hallway. A private covered balcony gives you a quiet place to relax at the end of the day.

The building includes secure access, elevator convenience, and covered parking, while the HOA covers cable, water, and garbage. Haddon Hall also brings in strong community perks like a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, playground, and a scenic pond for walking. This is a solid option if you want a move in ready condo in one of Apex’s most convenient locations.

Property Highlights

  • Prime Apex location near Beaver Creek Commons
  • Minutes to Downtown Apex, Hwy 64, and 540
  • Close to WakeMed Apex Healthplex
  • Spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space
  • Dual access bathroom from primary bedroom and hallway