Skip to main content
6901f0cbf7d2dc737317d75897268007 cc ft 960

Exclusive Listing

3400 Octavia Street

Raleigh, NC 27606

$665,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,171 Sq Ft

$210

per sqft

63

days on market

12

views

5

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,171

Square Feet

1956

Year Built

0.64

Lot Size

About This Property

Nestled on a generous lot in one of Raleigh's most coveted neighborhoods, this distinguished mid-century residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural character with contemporary living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan unfolds across well-appointed spaces, offering an abundance of room for both intimate family moments and gracious entertaining. Each of the five bedrooms provides a private retreat, while four carefully positioned bathrooms ensure convenience and comfort throughout the home.

The property's impressive scale and sophisticated layout create an atmosphere of refined elegance, enhanced by the mature landscaping that frames this remarkable estate. Located on prestigious Octavia Street, residents enjoy the perfect balance of tranquil residential charm and proximity to Raleigh's finest amenities. The expansive grounds provide endless possibilities for outdoor recreation, gardening enthusiasts, or simply enjoying the serene setting that makes this address truly exceptional.

This meticulously maintained residence represents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial home in one of the area's most desirable locations, where classic architectural integrity meets modern luxury living in perfect harmony.

Property Highlights

  • Sprawling 3,171 square feet across generous 0.64-acre private grounds
  • Five spacious bedrooms including luxurious primary suite with spa-inspired ensuite
  • Gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliance package
  • Expansive outdoor entertaining spaces with mature landscaping and room for pool
  • Gleaming hardwood floors throughout main living areas
  • Four full bathrooms with designer fixtures and custom tilework
  • Smart home integration with programmable lighting and security systems
  • Prime North Raleigh location with top-rated schools and upscale shopping nearby

The Details

Full property details

Everything you'd find on the MLS sheet, laid out cleanly.

General

2 details
Year Built
1956
Lot Size
0.64

Costs

2 details
Price per Sqft
$210
HOA
No HOA
Monthly Payment

What would this cost me?

Estimate your monthly payment. Adjust any number to match your situation.

$665,000
$
%
0%25%50%

Estimated monthly

$4,105/ mo
Principal + Interest$3,539
Property tax$466
Insurance$100

Estimate only. Your actual payment depends on your credit, PMI, and exact tax/insurance quotes.

Stay in the loop

Get notified about 3400 Octavia Street

Price changes, status updates, and open house times. No spam, no marketing. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schedule a Showing

Pick a date and time that works for you. We'll confirm instantly.

1
2
3

May 2026

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat